Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement, customer/user data will be or may be included in a file owned by PERDINE S.A., NIF/CIF A28859262, based in MADRID, tel. +34 617 28 86 96, info@perdine.com, without whose processing it would not be possible to comply with the contract [art. 6.1.b) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679] or attend to your request [art. 6.1.a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679], the legal basis and legitimacy for the processing of personal data to which the user gave their express consent.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to publicize the way in which personal data provided by users of this website are collected, processed and protected.

1. Responsible for the Handling

PERDINE S.A.,

NIF/CIF A28859262,

Address C/ Zorrilla 11, 1ºdcha. 28014 Madrid,

Tlf. +34 617 28 86 96,

E-mail: info@perdine.com

2. Use, purpose and handling of personal data.

PERDINE S.A., collects and handles personal data identifying users (such as name, address, telephone, email address and other similar) in order to provide our services consisting of:
– invoicing
– service improvement

Likewise, and provided that we have your express and unequivocal consent, you may be sent newsletters, commercial offers, as well as other communications that PERDINE S.A., understands interesting for its USERS or keep you informed of our news.

These data will be processed during the service provision period and will be kept during the applicable prescribed periods.

Your data may be sent to: suppliers, collaborators or other entities that need them, and in any case in order to meet the obligations of the responsible and demanding an equivalent level of confidentiality.

PERDINE S.A. will not sell, transfer or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent.

3. Exercise of rights:

Users may contact the data protection delegate, where applicable, or exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation, portability or other right legally provided for through any of the addresses indicated, attaching a copy of their DNI or similar identifying document. In the event of a claim, it may be filed with the competent control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency, www.agpd.es).

4. Storage period

PERDINE S.A. will keep the personal data provided by users for as long as the contractual relationship is maintained and the interested party has not exercised the right of deletion, provided that PERDINE S.A. does not have a legal obligation of conservation for the provision of the contracted service and until 5 years later in the cases in which users have given their consent.

5. Security of your personal information

We use security measures to protect your personal data and prevent unauthorized disclosure, misuse or alteration.

However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not completely insurmountable and no Internet transmission is completely secure or error-free, in which case PERDINE S.A. cannot be held responsible.

6. Links to third party sites

This website may contain links to third party sites. These sites have their own privacy policies which we urge you to review.

7. Changes to Privacy Policy

PERDINE S.A. reserves the right to update or modify the terms of its privacy policy at any time and without prior notice due to changes in legislation or at its own discretion. Modifications will apply only to information collected after effective publication.

8. Applicable legislation

The relationship with the user and any dispute arising from the use of the site will be governed by and subject to the laws of Spain.